MENU
Sports Man Sports Man

OPENING HOURS: 7.00AM - 2.00AM

SHOWING ALL SPORTS ON 26
TV'S AND 8 HD PROJECTORS!

Great selection of draft & bottled beers

Sports Man

What’s On This Week in Bangkok’s Best Sports Bar:

New Opening Hours

Monday – Friday: 8.00am – Late
Saturday & Sunday: 7.00am – Late
Food served from 8.00am. Last orders for food are at 1.00am

Here’s the sport showing this week at Bangkok’s biggest family friendly sports bar & restaurant:

UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Lewis

Sunday, 29th November @ 10.00am (prelims @ 7.00am)
Full main card replay @ 3.00pm on Sunday

BOXING

Mike Tyson v Roy Jones Jr, Sunday, 29th November @ 8.00am
Daniel Dubois v Joe Joyce, Sunday, 29th November @ midday (replay)

F1 – BAHRAIN GRAND PRIX

Practice: Friday, 27th November @ 6.00pm & 10.00pm and Saturday, 28th November @ 6.00pm
Qualifying: Saturday, 28th November @ 8.30pm
Race: Sunday, 29th November @ 8.00pm
Full coverage with sound on the big screens.

CRICKET – AUSTRALIA v INDIA

1st ODI: Friday, 27th November @ 10.40am
2nd ODI: Sunday, 29th November @ 10.40am

CRICKET – SOUTH AFRICA v ENGLAND

1st T20: Friday, 27th November @ 11.00pm
2nd T20: Sunday, 29th November @ 7.30pm

SNOOKER – UK CHAMPIONSHIP

Tuesday, 24th November – Sunday, 6th December

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

Tuesday, 24th November @ 12.55am (Wednesday morning)
Krasnodar v Sevilla
Rennes v Chelsea
Wednesday, 25th November (replays on demand)
Dynamo Kiev v Barcelona
Man Utd v Istanbul Basaksehir
PSG v RB Leipzig
Wednesday, 25th November @ 12.55am (Thursday morning)
Borussia Mönchengladbach v Shakhtar Donetsk
Olympiakos v Man City
Thursday, 26th November (replays on demand)
Bayern Munich v Red Bull Salzburg
Inter Milan v Real Madrid
Liverpool v Atalanta

EUROPA LEAGUE

Thursday, 26th November @ 12.55am (Friday morning)
Lille v AC Milan
Molde v Arsenal
SC Braga v Leicester
Sparta Prague v Celtic
Friday, 27th November (replays on demand)
Dundalk v Rapid Vienna
Rangers v Benfica
Spurs v Ludogorets
Other games shown by request.

ENGLISH PREMIER LEAGUE

Crystal Palace v Newcastle, Saturday, 28th November (replays on demand)
Brighton v Liverpool, Saturday, 28th November @ 7.30pm
Man City v Burnley, Saturday, 28th November @ 10.00pm
Everton v Leeds, Saturday, 28th November @ 12.30am (Sunday morning)
West Brom v Sheffield Utd, Saturday, 28th November @ 3.00am (Sunday morning)
Southampton v Man Utd, Sunday, 29th November @ 9.00pm
Chelsea v Spurs, Sunday, 29th November @ 11.30pm
Arsenal v Wolves, Sunday, 29th November @ 2.15am (Monday morning)
Tuesday, 1st December (replays on demand)
Leicester v Fulham
West Ham v Aston Villa

ENGLISH CHAMPIONSHIP

Reading v Bristol City, Saturday, 28th November @ 7.30pm
Sheffield Wednesday v Stoke, Saturday, 28th November @ 10.00pm
Nottingham Forest v Swansea, Sunday, 29th November @ 7.00pm

SCOTTISH LEAGUE CUP

St Mirren v Aberdeen, Saturday, 28th November @ 12.15am (Sunday morning)
Celtic v Ross County, Sunday, 29th November @ 9.00pm
Falkirk v Rangers, Sunday, 29th November @ midnight

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA

Saturday, 28th November @ 9.30pm
Union Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Dortmund v Köln
Augsburg v Freiburg
RB Leipzig v Arminia Bielefeld
Stuttgart v Bayern Munich
Plus the Conference channel.
Borussia Mönchengladbach v Schalke, Saturday, 28th November @ 12.30am (Sunday morning)
Bayer Leverkusen Hertha Berlin, Sunday, 29th November @ 9.30pm
Mainz v Hoffenheim, Sunday, 29th November @ midnight

GERMAN BUNDESLIGA 2

Darmstadt v Eintracht Braunschweig, Friday, 27th November @ 12.30am (Saturday morning)
St. Pauli v Osnabrück, Friday, 27th November @ 12.30am (Saturday morning)
Jahn Regensburg v Würzburger Kickers, Saturday, 28th November @ 7.00pm
Karlsruher v Paderborn, Saturday, 28th November @ 7.00pm
Sandhausen v Erzgebirge Aue, Saturday, 28th November @ 7.00pm
Hannover v Holstein Kie, Sunday, 29th November @ 7.30pm
Heidenheim v Hamburger, Sunday, 29th November @ 7.30pm
Nürnberg v Greuther Fürth, Sunday, 29th November @ 7.30pm

DUTCH EREDIVISIE

Emmen v Ajax, Saturday, 28th November @ 12.45am (Sunday morning)
Feyenoord v Utrecht, Sunday, 29th November @ 8.30pm
PSV v Sparta, Sunday, 29th November @ 2.00am (Monday morning)

ITALIAN SERIE A

Sassuolo v Inter Milan, Saturday, 28th November @ 9.00pm
Benevento v Juventus, Saturday, 28th November @ midnight
Lazio v Udinese, Sunday, 29th November @ 6.30pm
Bologna v Crotone, Sunday, 29th November @ 9.00pm
AC Milan v Fiorentina, Sunday, 29th November @ 9.00pm
Cagliari v Spezia, Sunday, 29th November @ midnight
Napoli v Roma, Sunday, 29th November @ 2.45am (Monday morning)

SPANISH LA LIGA

Elche v Cádiz, Saturday, 28th November @ 7.00pm
Valencia v Atlético Madrid, Saturday, 28th November @ 10.15pm
Huesca v Sevilla, Saturday, 28th November @ 12.30am (Sunday morning)
Real Madrid v Alavés, Saturday, 28th November @ 3.00am (Sunday morning)
Barcelona v Osasuna, Sunday, 29th November @ 8.00pm
Getafe v Athletic Bilbao, Sunday, 29th November @ 10.15pm
Celta Vigo v Granada, Sunday, 29th November @ 12.30am (Monday morning)

FRENCH LIGUE 1

Marseille v Nantes, Saturday, 28th November @ 11.00pm
PSG v Bordeaux, Saturday, 28th November @ 3.00am (Sunday morning)
Lyon v Reims, Sunday, 29th November @ 7.00pm
Monaco v Nimes, Sunday, 29th November @ 9.00pm
Nice v Dijon, Sunday, 29th November @ 11.00pm

TOYOTA THAI FOOTBALL LEAGUE 1

Chonburi v Port FC, Saturday, 28th November @ 6.00pm

GAA

Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship Semi-Finals
Kilkenny v Waterford, Saturday, 28th November @ 1.00am (Sunday morning)
Limerick v Galway, Sunday, 29th November @ 11.00pm

SUPER LEAGUE – GRAND FINAL

St Helens v Wigan, Saturday, 28th November (replays on demand)

AUSTRALIAN HORSE RACING

Shown every day @ 9.00am

CURRIE CUP

Natal Sharks v Pumas, Friday, 27th November @ midnight
Griquas v Golden Lions, Saturday, 28th November @ 9.30pm
Western Province v Blue Bulls, Saturday, 28th November @ midnight

MITRE 10 CUP – FINALS

Hawke’s Bay v Northland, Friday, 27th November @ 1.05pm
Auckland v Tasman, Saturday, 28th November @ 12.35pm

RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIP

Argentina v New Zealand, Saturday, 28th November @ 3.45pm

AUTUMN RUGBY UNION NATIONS CUP

Wales v England, Saturday, 28th November @ 11.00pm
France v Italy, Saturday, 28th November @ 3.00am (Sunday morning)
Ireland v Georgia, Sunday, 29th November @ 9.00pm

ENGLISH PREMIERSHIP RUGBY

London Irish v Leicester, Sunday, 29th November @ 11.15pm

PRO14

Connacht v Ospreys, Saturday, 28th November @ 2.35am (Sunday morning)
Scarlets v Leinster, Sunday, 29th November @ midnight
Cardiff v Glasgow, Sunday, 29th November @ 2.35am (Monday morning)

FRENCH TOP 14

Games shown by prior request.

NFL

We have the NFL Game Pass – any game can be watched.
Games shown live during opening hours or replayed on request.
Friday, 27th November @ 8.20am (replays @ 1.00pm & 7.00pm)
Baltimore Ravens v Pittsburgh Steelers
Sunday, 29th November @ 1.00am (Monday morning)
Miami Dolphins v New York Jets
Arizona Cardinals v New England Patriots
Carolina Panthers v Minnesota Vikings
Tennessee Titans v Indianapolis Colts
Cleveland Browns v Jacksonville Jaguars
New York Giants v Cincinnati Bengals
Los Angeles Chargers v Buffalo Bills
Las Vegas Raiders v Atlanta Falcons
Plus the NFL RedZone.
Monday, 30th November (replays on demand)
New Orleans Saints v Denver Broncos
San Francisco 49ers v Los Angeles Rams
Kansas City Chiefs v Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Monday, 30th November @ 8.20am (replays @ 1.00pm & 7.00pm)
Chicago Bears v Green Bay Packers
Tuesday, 1st December @ 8.15am (replays @ 1.00pm & 7.00pm)
Seattle Seahawks v Philadelphia Eagles

NCAA – AMERICAN FOOTBALL

Iowa State v Texas, Friday, 27th November @ midnight
Oregon v Oregon State, Saturday, 28th November @ 7.00am
Saturday, 28th November @ midnight
Kent State v Buffalo
Ohio State v Illinois
Maryland v Indiana
Kentucky v Florida
Arkansas v Missouri
Texas Tech v Oklahoma State
Penn State v Michigan
Sunday, 29th November @ 7.00am
LSU v Texas A&M
Kansas State v Baylor
Sunday, 29th November @ 7.30am
Georgia v South Carolina
Oklahoma v West Virginia
Sunday, 29th November @ 8.00am
Arizona v UCLA
TCU v Kansas
Other games on request.

E-SPORTS

The ePremier League, the FIFA 19 eSports series and the eWorld Cup.
Other events by request.

MLS – MAJOR LEAGUE SOCCER

Games shown live during opening hours or replayed on request.

JAPAN J-LEAGUE

Football games shown by prior request.

KOREAN K-LEAGUE

Football games shown by prior request.

SWEDEN ALLSVENSKAN

Football games shown by prior request.

DENMARK SUPER LIGA

Football games shown by prior request.

NORWAY ELITESERIEN

Football games shown by prior request.

BELGIUM DIVISION 1

Football games shown by prior request.

RUSSIA PREMIER LEAGUE

Football games shown by prior request.

TURKEY SUPER LIG

Football games shown by prior request.

LIVE SPORT

SKY SPORTS, BT SPORT, BBC, ITV and all other UK terrestrial and cable channels

We can now show any sport shown on any of these networks, plus others from around the world such as: TSN, Sportsnet, beIN Sports, Fox, ESPN, along with a great range of German, Italian, French, Scandinavian and Thai channels.
We also have the ability to record and show sport at a later time – let us know what you want to see and when.

PRIVATE PARTY VENUE FOR BIRTHDAYS, MEETINGS AND EVENTS

Our upstairs Sportsman Live Lounge is now open and ready to host your party. We have seating and booths for several hundred guests – Separate area ideal for parties and big events, meetings and receptions. We’ll even organise fun darts and pool comps for your party or crack open the Karaoke for you and your friends!

We now have 13 Brunswick Metro tournament edition pool tables, 2 Diamond Pro-Am pool tables, 5 dartboards, Goldentee, Foosball, Shuffleboard, Pinball & Video games machines.

10 large HD projector screens and lots of high quality LED TVs scattered around the venue so you don’t miss any of the action!

NEWS AND EVENTS

CALL: 02 168 7242

*During opening hours

The Sportsman Bangkok - trip advisor winner

FIND US:

Open on Google Maps